FOX LEA FARM RATED USEF HUNTER JUMPER SHOWS

CURRENT PRIZE LISTS & EVENTS:

SPECIAL USHJA CLASSES & EVENTS FOR 2017 -

Comp #

2017 Dates

Comp Name

2017 Approved Handy Hunter Classics

333310

Feb 15-19

Venice Equestrian Tour IV

3' Junior/Amateur

4099

April 27-30

Spring Concours I

Pony

323536

July 18-20

Camp Fox Lea

3'3  Junior/Amateur

264694

July 23-26

Plain Brown Wrapper

3' Junior/Amateur

  2017 Zone 4 HOTY Championships

4032

Nov 16-19

Fox Lea Nov National

Zone 4 HOTY Championship must offer 3, 3'3 and Pony

 

GENERAL SHOW LINKS:

 GENERAL SHOW FEES

RULES & REGULATIONS

These shows are Regular Member Shows of the

UNITED STATES EQUESTRIAN FEDERATION INC.

Approved by

(Click for Information) 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL SHOW INFORMATION BELOW:

 

SHOW NAME & DATE:

INDIVIDUAL SHOW LINKS:

STAFF

VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR KICK-OFF

 JAN. 18-22, 2017

 VET SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Chuck Mayer

HTR JUDGE: William Ellis

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER:

COURSE DESIGNER: Manuel Esparza

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Maryann Di Stefano

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

 VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR I

 JANUARY 25-29, 2017

  VET SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: John McQueen

HTR JUDGE: Robin Swinderman

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER: Dean Battaglia

COURSE DESIGNER: Eric Mayberry

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Bridget Imparato

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR II

FEB. 1-5, 2017

  VET SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Scott Hofstetter

HTR JUDGE: Sue Ashe

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER: Keith Bollotte

COURSE DESIGNER: Eric Mayberry

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Bridget Imparato

SCHOOLING: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR III

FEB. 8-12, 2017

  VET SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Jimmy Lee

HTR JUDGE: Linda Andrisani

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER: Tom Hern

COURSE DESIGNER: Eric Mayberry

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Gayle Frasier

SCHOOLING SUP.

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR IV

FEB. 15-19, 2017

 VET SHOW INFORMATION 

HTR JUDGE: Peggy Beachy

HTR JUDGE: Bobby Dreyer

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER: Ron Beachy

COURSE DESIGNER: Eric Mayberry

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Lynne Ridgeway

SCHOOLING SUP.

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR V

FEB. 22-26 ,2017

 

  VET SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Lynn Forgione

HTR JUDGE: Jenny Fischer

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER: Eric Mayberry

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Debbie Jaynes

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

VENICE EQUESTRIAN TOUR VI

MAR. 1-5, 2017

 

  VET SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: William Sparks

HTR JUDGE: Tony Sgarlata

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

COURSE DESIGNER: Mike Pegg

COURSE DESIGNER: Eric Mayberry

COURSE DESIGNER: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Lynne Ridgeway

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Phillips Farrier Service

 

SPRING CONCOURS I

APR. 27-30, 2017

2017 SPRING RING SCHEDULE 

2017 SPRING ENTRY FORM

2017 SPRING SHOW FEES

2017 SPRING PRIZE LIST

HTR JUDGE: Jeannie Marie Dunford-Miller

HTR JUDGE 2: Kim Dorfman

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Doug Russell

C.D. 2: Eric Mayberry

STEWARD: Ali Degowin

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

SPRING CONCOURS II

MAY 18-21, 2017

2017 SPRING RING SCHEDULE 

2017 SPRING ENTRY FORM

2017 SPRING SHOW FEES

2017 SPRING PRIZE LIST

HTR JUDGE 1: Scott Fitton

HTR JUDGE 2:  Irving Evans

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Dean Battaglia

C.D. 2:  Eric Mayberry

STEWARD: Tom Hamilton

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

SPRING CONCOURS III

MAY 25-28, 2017

2017 SPRING RING SCHEDULE 

2017 SPRING ENTRY FORM

2017 SPRING SHOW FEES

2017 SPRING PRIZE LIST

HTR JUDGE 1: Stacy Goodson

HTR JUDGE 2:  Chris Gilman

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1:  Michelle Valencort

C.D. 2: Doug Russell

C.D. 3: Eric Mayberry

STEWARD: Gayle Frasier

SCHOOLING SUP.

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

“SCHOOL’S OUT” CLASSIC

JUNE 22-25, 2017

SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE 1:  Terry Beck

HTR JUDGE 2:  Lucie Mc Kinney

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1:  Doug Russell

C.D. 2

STEWARD: Ali Degowin

SCHOOLING SUP.

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

CAMP BOOT CAMP

JULY 1-5, 2017

SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Bucky Reynolds

HTR JUDGE 2: Linda Reynolds

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Tucker Williams

C.D. 2: Dean Rheinheimer

STEWARD: Tom Hamilton

SCHOOLING SUP:

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Freddie Rangel

 

CAMP DRESS REHEARSAL

JULY 7-10, 2017

SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Chris Gilman

HTR JUDGE 2: Paddy Downing-Nyegard

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Tucker Williams

C.D. 2: Dean Rheinheimer

STEWARD: Tom Hamilton

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Freddie Rangel

 

PRE-CAMP S’MORES

JULY 12-15, 2017

 SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Woody Dykers

HTR JUDGE 2: Andrea Wells

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Tucker Williams

C.D. 2:  Dean Rheinheimer

STEWARD: Tom Hamilton

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Freddie Rangel

 

CAMP FOX LEA

JULY 17-20, 2017

SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE: Chuck Mayer

HTR JUDGE 2: Kathleen Stamps

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Tom Hern

C.D. 2: Eric Mayberry

STEWARD: Ali Degowin

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Freddie Rangel

 

PLAIN BROWN WRAPPER

JULY 22-25, 2017

SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE 1: Todd Karnes

HTR JUDGE 2: Andy Lomker

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1:

C.D. 2: Eric Mayberry

STEWARD:  Ali Degowin

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Freddie Rangel

 

IT’S A WRAP

JULY 27-30, 2017

 SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE 1: Bill Talbert

HTR JUDGE 2: TBA

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1:  Phil DeVita

C.D. 2:  Eric Mayberry

STEWARD: Ali Degowin

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

CAMP ENCORE

AUGUST 1-5, 2017

 SUMMER CAMP SHOWCATION SHOW INFORMATION

HTR JUDGE 1: Jim Clapperton

HTR JUDGE 2: John McQueen

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Dean Battaglia

C.D. 2: Eric Mayberry

STEWARD: Tom Hamilton

SCHOOLING SUP:

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

FOX LEA SEPTEMBER NATIONAL

SEPTEMBER 7-10, 2017

 

HTR JUDGE: William Sparks

HTR JUDGE 2: TBA

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Paulie Jewell

C.D. 2

STEWARD : Tom Hamilton

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET: Hassinger Equine Sports Medicine

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

FOX LEA NOVEMBER NATIONAL

USHJA SOUTHERN ZONE 4 CHAMPIONSHIPS

NOVEMBER 16-19, 2017

 

HTR JUDGE 1:  Jay Mullen

HTR JUDGE 2: TBA

JPR JUDGE: Sue Woithe

JPR JUDGE: Julie Aitken

C.D. 1: Ken Krome

C.D. 2: Doug Russell

STEWARD: Ali Degowin

SCHOOLING SUP: Gayle Frasier

2ND G.P.

2ND DERBY

VET:  Dr. Craig Roberts

FARRIER: Jim Zimmerman

 

THESE SHOWS ARE RECOGNIZED BY:

 


EXCITING EQUESTRIAN TRAVEL NEWS!  CLICK HERE TO MAKE ALL YOUR ROOM RESERVATIONS.  THIS LINK WILL GUARANTEE YOU THE BEST RATES!

  powered by Connections

 

We want to make you aware that only certain hotels in VENICE AREAS are supporting our shows.  Our shows depend on the support of our lodging partners.  Please reserve with our preferred hotels that support our events to help control our costs and yours.  Use the link above to reserve your accommodations.  This will get you a guaranteed rate.  You may also use your point memberships for each hotel with this link.  Preferred hotels are : Hampton Inn, Fairfield, & Home 2 Suites.    

COMMUNITY AFFILIATES:

VISIT OUR SPONSORS:

 

           
Copyright 1983-2017